Muziek / Toplijsten en favorieten / The Moody Blues Top 10 en album Top 5
zoeken in:
0
geplaatst: 4 oktober 2009, 19:56 uur
Top 10 nummers:
1. Running Water
2. Nights in White Satin
3. Forever Afternoon (Tuesday?)
4. The Voice
5. Blue World
6. Gemini Dream
7. Island
8. The Day Begins
9. A Simple Game
10. Peak Hour
Top 5 albums:
1. Days of Future Passed
2. The Present
3. To Our Children’s Children’s Children
4. In Search of the Lost Chord
5. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
1. Running Water
2. Nights in White Satin
3. Forever Afternoon (Tuesday?)
4. The Voice
5. Blue World
6. Gemini Dream
7. Island
8. The Day Begins
9. A Simple Game
10. Peak Hour
Top 5 albums:
1. Days of Future Passed
2. The Present
3. To Our Children’s Children’s Children
4. In Search of the Lost Chord
5. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
0
geplaatst: 9 oktober 2009, 19:58 uur
Top 10 nummers:
1. Boulevard de la Madeleine
2. Never Comes the Day
3. Watching and Waiting
4. Tuesday Afternoon
5. House of Four Doors
6. Legend of a Mind
7. Go Now!
8. Lovely to See You
9. Peak Hour
10. Nights in White Satin
Top 5 albums:
1. Days of Future Passed
2. On the Treshold of a Dream
3. In Search of the Lost Chord
4. To Our Children’s Children’s Children
5. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
1. Boulevard de la Madeleine
2. Never Comes the Day
3. Watching and Waiting
4. Tuesday Afternoon
5. House of Four Doors
6. Legend of a Mind
7. Go Now!
8. Lovely to See You
9. Peak Hour
10. Nights in White Satin
Top 5 albums:
1. Days of Future Passed
2. On the Treshold of a Dream
3. In Search of the Lost Chord
4. To Our Children’s Children’s Children
5. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
0
geplaatst: 19 november 2010, 09:22 uur
Top 10 nummers:
1.House of Four Doors
2.Tuesday Afternoon
3.For My Lady
4.Legend of a Mind
5.The Actor
6.Question
7.Your Wildest Dreams
8.Voices in the Sky
9.I'm just a singer
10. Boulevard de la Madeleine
Top 5 albums:
1.In Search of the Lost Chord
2.Days of Future Passed
3.A Question of Balance
4.A Night at Red Rocks
5.Seventh Sojourn
1.House of Four Doors
2.Tuesday Afternoon
3.For My Lady
4.Legend of a Mind
5.The Actor
6.Question
7.Your Wildest Dreams
8.Voices in the Sky
9.I'm just a singer
10. Boulevard de la Madeleine
Top 5 albums:
1.In Search of the Lost Chord
2.Days of Future Passed
3.A Question of Balance
4.A Night at Red Rocks
5.Seventh Sojourn
0
geplaatst: 5 november 2011, 14:48 uur
Top 10 nummers:
1. Night's in White Satin
2. Legend of a Mind
3. The Actor
4. A Simple Game
5. Isn"t Life Strange
6. For My Lady
7. Never Comes the Day
8. The Voice
9. Eyes of the Child
10. Go Now
Album Top 5
1. In Search of the Lost Chord
2. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
3.To Our Children's Children's Children
4. Day of Future Passed
5. On the Treshold of a Dream/Sevent Sojourn
1. Night's in White Satin
2. Legend of a Mind
3. The Actor
4. A Simple Game
5. Isn"t Life Strange
6. For My Lady
7. Never Comes the Day
8. The Voice
9. Eyes of the Child
10. Go Now
Album Top 5
1. In Search of the Lost Chord
2. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
3.To Our Children's Children's Children
4. Day of Future Passed
5. On the Treshold of a Dream/Sevent Sojourn
1
geplaatst: 13 februari 2012, 16:14 uur
top 10 nummers
1. Watching and Waiting
2. Melancholy Man
3. Go Now
4. Tuesday Afternoon
5. Never comes the day
6. Gypsy
7. Voices in the sky
8. the story in your eyes
9. Dawning is the day
10.Legend of a mind.
Albums :
1. In search of the lost chord
2. To our childrens childrens children
3. On the threshold of a dream
4. Days of future passed
5. A Question of Balance.
Mooiste Hoezen :
1. In search of the lost chord
2. every good boy deserves favour
3. long Distance voyager
4. Days of future passed
5. On the threshold of a dream
1. Watching and Waiting
2. Melancholy Man
3. Go Now
4. Tuesday Afternoon
5. Never comes the day
6. Gypsy
7. Voices in the sky
8. the story in your eyes
9. Dawning is the day
10.Legend of a mind.
Albums :
1. In search of the lost chord
2. To our childrens childrens children
3. On the threshold of a dream
4. Days of future passed
5. A Question of Balance.
Mooiste Hoezen :
1. In search of the lost chord
2. every good boy deserves favour
3. long Distance voyager
4. Days of future passed
5. On the threshold of a dream
1
geplaatst: 27 februari 2015, 12:36 uur
Ja best moeilijk ,geniet al jaren van de albums van the Moody Blues
Weet wel van mezelf dat ik voorkeur heb voor Justin Hayward songs
Oke best goed over nagedacht;
Top 10 albumtracks
1. Watching and Waiting
2. Nights in White Satin
3. Tuesday Afternoon
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Gypsy
6. Simple Game
7 Question
8. I'm Just a Singer (in a rock 'n roll band)
9. Legend Of A Mind
10.New Horizons
Albums;
1. To Our Children's Children's Children
2. In Search of the Lost Chord
3. Live at the Isle Of Wight
4. Seventh Sojourn
5. Days of Future Passed
Weet wel van mezelf dat ik voorkeur heb voor Justin Hayward songs
Oke best goed over nagedacht;
Top 10 albumtracks
1. Watching and Waiting
2. Nights in White Satin
3. Tuesday Afternoon
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Gypsy
6. Simple Game
7 Question
8. I'm Just a Singer (in a rock 'n roll band)
9. Legend Of A Mind
10.New Horizons
Albums;
1. To Our Children's Children's Children
2. In Search of the Lost Chord
3. Live at the Isle Of Wight
4. Seventh Sojourn
5. Days of Future Passed
1
geplaatst: 19 juli 2018, 10:18 uur
1. Nights in White Satin
2. Tuesday Afternoon
3. Legend of a Mind
4. Simple Game
5. Ride my See Saw
6. The Actor
7. New Horizons
8. Watching and Waiting
9. Gypsy
10. Candle of Life
2. Tuesday Afternoon
3. Legend of a Mind
4. Simple Game
5. Ride my See Saw
6. The Actor
7. New Horizons
8. Watching and Waiting
9. Gypsy
10. Candle of Life
1
geplaatst: 11 maart 2020, 17:19 uur
1. Nights In White Satin
2. Question
3. Tuesday Afternoon
4. Forever Autumn (Justin Hayward)
5. Go Now
6. Never Comes the Day
7. Watching And Waiting
8. Voices In The Sky
9. Running Water
10. The Actor
2. Question
3. Tuesday Afternoon
4. Forever Autumn (Justin Hayward)
5. Go Now
6. Never Comes the Day
7. Watching And Waiting
8. Voices In The Sky
9. Running Water
10. The Actor
1
geplaatst: 11 juni 2022, 12:14 uur
Album top 5:
1. Seventh Sojourn
2. Days of Future Past
3. Long Distance Voyager
4. On the Threshold of a Dream
5. In Search of the Lost Chord
6. Question of Balance
7. To Our Children's Children's Children
8. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
9. Octave
10. The Present
Nummers (geen volgorde):
1. New Horizons
2. Legend of a Mind
3. Nights in White Satin
4. The Day We Meet Again
5. The Story in Your Eyes
6. Watching and Waiting
7. Never Comes the Day
8. Tuesday Afternoon
9. The Land of Make Believe
10. Have You Heard - The Voyager - Have You Heard
1. Seventh Sojourn
2. Days of Future Past
3. Long Distance Voyager
4. On the Threshold of a Dream
5. In Search of the Lost Chord
6. Question of Balance
7. To Our Children's Children's Children
8. Every Good Boy Deserves Favour
9. Octave
10. The Present
Nummers (geen volgorde):
1. New Horizons
2. Legend of a Mind
3. Nights in White Satin
4. The Day We Meet Again
5. The Story in Your Eyes
6. Watching and Waiting
7. Never Comes the Day
8. Tuesday Afternoon
9. The Land of Make Believe
10. Have You Heard - The Voyager - Have You Heard
2
geplaatst: 19 juni 2022, 10:50 uur
1. I'm Just a Singer (in a rock 'n roll band)
2. Simple Game
3. Nights in White Satin
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Legend Of A Mind
6.Tuesday Afternoon
7. Question
8. Go Now
9. Ride my See Saw
10. Forever Autumn (Justin Hayward)
2. Simple Game
3. Nights in White Satin
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Legend Of A Mind
6.Tuesday Afternoon
7. Question
8. Go Now
9. Ride my See Saw
10. Forever Autumn (Justin Hayward)
1
geplaatst: 8 april 2023, 14:35 uur
teus schreef:
Ja best moeilijk ,geniet al jaren van de albums van the Mdy Blues
Weet wel van mezelf dat ik voorkeur heb voor Justin Hayward songs
Oke best goed over nagedacht;
Top 10 albumtracks
1. Watching and Waiting
2. Nights in White Satin
3. Tuesday Afternoon
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Gypsy
6. Simple Game
7 Question
8. I'm Just a Singer (in a rock 'n roll band)
9. Legend Of A Mind
10.New Horizons
Albums;
1. To Our Children's Children's Children
2. In Search of the Lost Chord
3. Live at the Isle Of Wight
4. Seventh Sojourn
5. Days of Future Passed
Ja best moeilijk ,geniet al jaren van de albums van the Mdy Blues
Weet wel van mezelf dat ik voorkeur heb voor Justin Hayward songs
Oke best goed over nagedacht;
Top 10 albumtracks
1. Watching and Waiting
2. Nights in White Satin
3. Tuesday Afternoon
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Gypsy
6. Simple Game
7 Question
8. I'm Just a Singer (in a rock 'n roll band)
9. Legend Of A Mind
10.New Horizons
Albums;
1. To Our Children's Children's Children
2. In Search of the Lost Chord
3. Live at the Isle Of Wight
4. Seventh Sojourn
5. Days of Future Passed
Update....Albumtracks
1. Watching and Waiting
2..Nights in White Satin
3.. Tuesday Afternoon
4. The Story In Your Eyes
5. Gypsy
6. The Actor
7. Candle of Life
8. New Horizons
9. Simple Game
10. Eterñity Road
* denotes required fields.