Het allerlaatste Motörhead album heb ik niet, dus die laat ik in mijn lijst erbuiten.
Ik was en ben nu nog erg van de wap na Lemmie's vertrek uit het leven.
Met tranen in mijn ogen stel ik deze lijst op, want wat mis ik de beste rock en roll ster ever.
Live to win, born to loose buddy.
Mooiste rock krakers:
1. Bastards.
2. Kiss of death.
3. Hammered.
4. Overkill.
5. The world is yours
6. Snake bite love.
7. Motörhead.
8. Inferno.
9. March ör die.
10. Rock 'n' Roll.
Mijn 10 lievelings tracks.
1. Sword of glory -album Kiss of death.
2. Brotherhood of man -album The world is yours.
3. Burner -album Bastards.
4. Voices from the war -album Hammered.
5. Under the gun -album Kiss of death.
6. Keys to the kingdom -album Inferno.
7. Whorehouse blues -album Inferno.
8. Lost in the ozone -album Bastards.
9. 1916 -album 1916
10. Stay clean -album Overkill
Beste video clip: Sacrifice.
Beste tranentrekker: I don't believe a word.